FAIRMAT
FAIRmat Team

Filter:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
PI
Claudia Draxl
Spokesperson, Leader Area G
AREA: C,D,G 
ROOM: 3.246  
PHONE: + 49 30 2093 66363
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Christoph T. Koch
Deputy Spokesperson, Deputy Leader Area B
AREA: B,G 
ROOM: 3.210  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82460
ADDRESS: Newtonstraße 15, 12489 Berlin
Martin Aeschlimann
Leader Area F, Task Leader F2 & B2
AREA: B,F 
PHONE: +49 631 205 23 22
ADDRESS: Erwin-Schrödinger Str. 46, 67663 Kaiserslautern
Andrea Albino
Development Team
AREA: A 
ROOM: 1.119  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82598
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Martin Albrecht
Co-Spokesperson, Leader Area A
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 30 6392 3001
ADDRESS: Max-Born-Straße 2, 12489 Berlin
Sören Auer
Task Leader F3
AREA: F 
PHONE: +49 511 762 2531
ADDRESS: Welfengarten 1 B, 30167 Hannover
Carsten Baldauf
Task Leader E6 & F2
AREA: E,F 
ROOM: 2.10  
PHONE: +49 30 8413 3100
ADDRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Tim Bechtel
Student Assistant
AREA: F 
ROOM: 3.260  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 66417
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Stefan Blügel
Task Leader E4
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 2461 61 4249
ADDRESS: Wilhelm-Johnen-Straße, 52428 Jülich
Silvana Botti
Area Leader C, Task Leader C1
AREA: C 
PHONE: +49 3641 9 47150
ADDRESS: Albert-Einstein-Straße 6, 07745 Jena
Christoph J. Brabec
Task Leader E3
AREA: E 
ROOM: 367  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 25426
ADDRESS: Martensstr. 7, 91058 Erlangen
Sandor Brockhauser
Coordinator Area B
AREA: B 
ROOM: 1.118  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82589
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Sebastian Brückner
Coordinator Area A
AREA: A 
ROOM: 1.120  
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Hans-Joachim Bungartz
Co-Spokesperson, Leader Area D
AREA: D 
ADDRESS: Boltzmannstrasse 3, 85748 Garching b. München
Theodore Chang
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.127  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82585
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Victoria Coors
Task Leader F3, Coordinator Area G
AREA: F,G 
ROOM: 1.110  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82592
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Nathan Daelman
Development Team
AREA: C 
ROOM: 1.122  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82583
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Thea Denell
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.126  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82591
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Felix Dietrich
Coordinator Area D
AREA: D 
ROOM: MI 02.05.041  
PHONE: +49 89 289 18638
ADDRESS: Boltzmannstrasse 3, 85748 Garching b. München
Florian Dobener
Development Team
AREA: A,B 
ROOM: 1.124  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82581
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Malte Dreyer
Task Leader F1
AREA: F 
ROOM: 2'116  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 70010
ADDRESS: Rudower Chaussee 26, 12489 Berlin
Natascha Dropka
Task Leader A1
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 30 6392 3044
ADDRESS: Max-Born-Straße 2, 12489 Berlin
Carola Emminger
Development Team
AREA: B 
ROOM: P 496  
PHONE: +49 341 97 32496
ADDRESS: Linnéstraße 5, 04103 Leipzig
Ralph Ernstorfer
Task Leader B2
AREA: B 
ROOM: G2.12  
PHONE: +49 30 8413 5117
ADDRESS: Faradayweg 4-6,14195 Berlin
Norbert Esser
Task Leader B4
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 231 1392 3530
ADDRESS: Schwarzschildstr. 8, 12489 Berlin
Adam Fekete
AREA: D 
Claudia Felser
Deputy Leader Area A
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 351 4646 3001
ADDRESS: Nöthnitzer Str. 40, 01187 Dresden
Alexander Fuchs
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 00.302  
PHONE: +49 9131 85-28696
ADDRESS: Staudtstr. 7, Bau A3, 91058 Erlangen
Šimon Gabaj
Student Assistant
AREA: C 
ROOM: 3.247  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 66368
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Luca Ghiringhelli
Coordinator Area C, Task Leader D1 & E7
AREA: C,D,E 
ROOM: 1.101  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82597
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Roger Gläser
Task Leader E2
AREA: E 
ROOM: 509  
PHONE: +49 341 97 36 300
ADDRESS: Linnéstraße 3, 04103 Leipzig
Amir Golparvar
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.122  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82584
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Axel Groß
Deputy Leader Area E
AREA: E 
ROOM: O25/342  
PHONE: +49 731 50 22 810
ADDRESS: Albert-Einstein-Allee 11, 89069 Ulm
Marius Grundmann
Task Leader B4
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 341 97 32 650
ADDRESS: Linnestr. 5, 04103 Leipzig
Naz Günes
Assistant Area G
AREA: G 
ROOM: 1.104  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82590
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Aleksander Gurlo
Task Leader A3
AREA: A 
ROOM: 308  
PHONE: +49 30 314 23425
ADDRESS: Hardenbergstraße 40, 10623 Berlin
Thomas Hammerschmidt
Task Leader E7
AREA: E 
ROOM: IC 02-571  
PHONE: +49 234 32 29375
ADDRESS: Universitätsstr. 150, 44801 Bochum
Tamás Haraszti
Task Leader A4
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 241 80 23149
ADDRESS: Forckenbeckstr. 50, 52074 Aachen
Stefan Hecht
Task Leader A4
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 241 80 23311
ADDRESS: Forckenbeckstr. 50, 52074 Aachen
Thomas Heine
Task Leader E5
AREA: E 
ROOM: KOE / 106b  
PHONE: +49 351 463 37637
ADDRESS: Bergstr. 66c, 01069 Dresden
Kerstin Helbig
Task Leader F1
AREA: F 
ROOM: 3'304  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 700 72
ADDRESS: Rudower Chaussee 26, 12489 Berlin
Walid Hetaba
Task Leader B3
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 208 306-3746
ADDRESS: Stiftstraße 34-36 45470, Mülheim an der Ruhr
Lauri Himanen
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.108  
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Jürgen Janek
Task Leader E1
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 641 9934501
ADDRESS: Heinrich-Buff-Ring 17, 35392 Gießen
Heinz Junkes
Task Leader D5
AREA: D 
ROOM: +49 30 8413 4270  
ADDRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Josef A. Käs
Task Leader E6
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 341 97 32471
ADDRESS: Linnéstraße 5, 04103 Leipzig
Sarah Köster
Task Leader E6
AREA: E 
ROOM: F.01.135  
PHONE: +49 551 39 29429
ADDRESS: Friedrich-Hund-Platz 1, 37077 Göttingen
Michael Krieger
Task Leader D5
AREA: D 
ROOM: 00.343  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 28427
ADDRESS: Staudtstr. 7, Bau A3, 91058 Erlangen
Kurt Kremer
Deputy Leader Area C, Leader Task C2
AREA: C 
PHONE: +49 6131 379 140
ADDRESS: Ackermannweg 10, 55128 Mainz
Markus Kühbach
Task Leader B5, Development Team
AREA: B 
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Alvin Noe Ladines
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.126  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82595
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Hermann Lederer
Task Leader D2
AREA: D 
ROOM: D2/209  
PHONE: +49 89 3299 2699
ADDRESS: Gießenbachstraße 2, 85748 Garching
Johannes Lehmeyer
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 00.303  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 28425
ADDRESS: Staudtstr. 7, Bau A3, 91058 Erlangen
Shuaihua Lu
AREA: C 
Joachim Luitz
Website Developer
AREA: F,G 
Ahmed Mansour
Coordinator Area F
AREA: F 
ROOM: 1.106  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82580
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Miguel A.L. Marques
Task Leader C1
AREA: C 
PHONE: +49 345 5525455
ADDRESS: Karl-Freiherr-von-Fritsch-Str. 3 06120 Halle/Saale
Ingrid Mertig
Task Leader E4
AREA: E 
ROOM: 1.12  
PHONE: +49 345 55 25430
ADDRESS: Von-Seckendorff-Platz 1, 06120 Halle (Saale)
Rubel Mozumder
Development Team
AREA: B 
ROOM: 1.124  
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Wolfgang E. Nagel
Deputy Leader Area D
AREA: D 
ROOM: A 207  
PHONE: +49 351 463 35 450
ADDRESS: Zellescher Weg 12, 01069 Dresden
Mohammad Nakhaee
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.125  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82594
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Hampus Näsström
Development Team
AREA: A 
ROOM: 1.119  
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Jonathan Noky
Development Team
AREA: A 
ROOM: B2.3.20  
PHONE: +49 351 4646-3320
ADDRESS: Nöthnitzer Straße 40 01187 Dresden
Rossitza Pentcheva
Task Leader F1
AREA: F 
ROOM: ME 123  
PHONE: +49 203 379 2238
ADDRESS: Lotharstrasse 1, 47057 Duisburg
José M. Pizarro
Delevopment Team
AREA: C 
ROOM: 1.128  
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
José A. Márquez Prieto
Development Team
AREA: A,E 
ROOM: 1.106  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82587
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Dierk Raabe
Task Leader B5
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 211 6792 340
ADDRESS: Max-Planck-Straße 1, 40237 Düsseldorf
Sirkka Remes
Assistant Area F
AREA: F 
ROOM: 1.104  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82590
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Karsten Reuter
Task Leader C2 & E2
AREA: C,E 
PHONE: +49 30 8413 4800
ADDRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Raphael Ritz
Task Leader D1
AREA: D 
ROOM: D2/319  
PHONE: +49 89 3299 2272
ADDRESS: Gießenbachstraße 2, 85748 Garching
Cesar Rodriguez-Emmenegger
Task Leader A4
AREA: A 
ROOM: A1.18  
PHONE: +49 241 80 23362
ADDRESS: Forckenbeckstr. 50, 52074 Aachen
Lucia Rotheray
Area F: Events and Materials
AREA: F 
ROOM: 1.105  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82582
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Joseph F. Rudzinski
Development Team
AREA: C 
ROOM: 1.128  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82588
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Erich Runge
Task Leader F3
AREA: F 
ROOM: C321  
PHONE: +49 3677 69 3707
ADDRESS: Weimarer Straße 25, 98693 Ilmenau
Markus Scheidgen
Task Leader D3, Infrastructure Coordinator
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.109  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82593
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Robert Schlögl
Task Leader E2
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 30 8413 4400
ADDRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Thomas Schröder
Task Leader A1
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 30 6392 3000
ADDRESS: Max-Born-Straße 2, 12489 Berlin
Sherjeel Shabih
Development Team
AREA: B 
ROOM: 1.123  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82465
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Godehard Sutmann
Task Leader D2
AREA: D 
PHONE: +49 2461 61 6746
ADDRESS: Wilhelm-Johnen-Straße, 52425 Jülich
Annette Trunschke
Task Leader E2
AREA: E 
ROOM: F 3.05  
PHONE: +49 30 8413 4457
ADDRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Thomas Unold
Task Leader E3
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 30 8062 42048
ADDRESS: Hahn-Meitner-Platz 1, 14109 Berlin
Roser Valentí
Task Leader C3
AREA: C 
ROOM: 01.130  
PHONE: +49 69 798 47816
ADDRESS: Max-von-Laue-Strasse 1, 60438 Frankfurt am Main
Dieter Weber
Task Leader B1
AREA: B 
PHONE: +49 2461 61 85 118
ADDRESS: Leo-Brandt-Str. 1, 52428 Jülich
Heiko Weber
Leader Area B, Task Leader D5
AREA: B,D 
ROOM: 00.137  
PHONE: +49 9131 85 28421
ADDRESS: Staudtstr. 7, 91058 Erlangen
Alexander Welle
Coordinator Area E
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 (0)721/608-26559
ADDRESS: Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Platz 1, 76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
Holger von Wenckstern
Task Leader A2
AREA: A 
PHONE: +49 341 97 32604
ADDRESS: Linnéstraße 5, 04103 Leipzig
Stefan Wesner
Task Leader D4
AREA: D 
ADDRESS: Weyertal 121, 50931 Köln
Adrianna Wojas
Development Team
AREA: D 
ROOM: 1.125  
PHONE: +49 30 2093 82594
ADDRESS: Zum Großen Windkanal 2, 12489 Berlin
Christof Wöll
Co-Spokesperson, Leader Area E
AREA: E 
ROOM: 335  
PHONE: +49 721 608 2 3934
ADDRESS: Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Platz 1, 76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
Dinga Wonanke
AREA: E 
ROOM: 307  
ADDRESS: Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Platz 1, 76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen
Joachim Wosnitza
Task Leader E4
AREA: E 
PHONE: +49 351 260 3524
ADDRESS: Bautzner Landstraße 400, 01328 Dresden
Qaem Hassan Zada
AREA: C 

Previous members

Matthias Scheffler
AREA: C,D,E,F,G
PHONE: +49 30 8413 4711
ADDRESS: Faradayweg 4-6, 14195 Berlin
Mark Greiner
Dr. Mark Greiner
Leader Area B
AREA: B
Luigi Sbailò
Dr. Luigi Sbailò
Development Team Member
AREA: C,E
David Sikter
David Sikter
Development Team
AREA: D
Manuel Tsotsalas
Dr. Manuel Tsotsalas
Coordinator Area E
AREA: E